2008 Results

July 17, 2008
Olin Park – Madison, WI
73F – Cloudy
9:00pm start
365 finishers

0-19 F
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 29 Claire Rindo 18:13 Berlin
2 90 Abby Small 21:20 Madison
3 94 Flora Berklein 21:30 Madison
4 106 Ada Smith 21:50 Stoughton
5 123 Amanda Crany 22:45 New Glarus
6 125 Wendy Wise 22:47 Verona
7 126 Emma Spoon 22:48
8 131 Katie Williams 23:01 Deforest
9 134 Arial Shogren 23:07 Waunakee
10 136 Maura McManus 23:10 Sun Prairie
11 137 Elizabeth Mackler 23:13 Verona
12 139 Lillian Esser 23:14 Cross Plains
13 148 Katy Kramlich 23:33 Green Lake
14 153 Claire Brickson 23:46 Madison
15 155 Kelly Skiles 23:51 Oregon
16 156 Alicia Lipska 23:54 Dodgeville
17 158 Katie Wasserburger 24:05 Poynette
18 159 Kristi Wasserburger 24:08 Poynette
19 160 Kori Bertun 24:08 Madison
20 168 Georgia Greene 24:20 Madison
21 176 Kalley Rittman 24:41 Madison
22 181 Mia Heiligenstein 24:56 Madison
23 197 Lauren Haynes 25:51 Madison
24 198 Melissa Kalupa 26:13 Berlin
25 204 Kelsey Ostrowski 26:13 Lake Mills
26 205 Ashley Howell 26:13 Poynette
27 215 Megane Zernickn 26:55 Oregon
28 217 Julie Kalupa 26:59 Berlin
29 246 Alida Mau 28:19 DeForest
30 252 Libby Paplow 28:39 DeForest
31 257 Caroline Walser 28:51 Madison
32 270 Lindsay Raab 29:19 Fond du Lac
33 273 Elise Niemeyer 29:34 Fitchburg
34 274 Erin Frankson 29:34 Oregon
35 285 Katie Meyer 30:18 Lake Mills
36 291 Krista Batenhorst 30:31 Berlin
37 300 Jena Jorstad 31:29 Stoddard
38 306 Molly Paulson 31:43 DeForest
39 318 Amanda Kaufman 32:25 DeForest
40 328 Nicole Niemuth 33:22 Pine River
41 331 Lizzie Wessels 33:41 Monroe
42 332 Miles Walser 33:54 Madison
43 342 Brittany Moe 35:09 Berlin
44 343 Brooke Fredrick 35:57 Berlin
45 346 Rhianna 36:22 Lodi
46 356 Lindsey Kaufman 38:02 DeForest
47 360 Taylor Alsaker 38:44 Madison
0-19 M
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 3 Peter Johnson 16:21 Madison
2 6 Luis Torres 16:43 Madison
3 10 Ben Knapp 16:55 Stoughton
4 13 Cody Brown 17:25 Milton
5 17 Joseph Schubert 17:39 Madison
6 18 William Goss 17:44 Sun Prairie
7 19 Michael Roherty 17:47 Milton
8 22 Tim McManus 17:55 Sun Prairie
9 23 Spencer Houk 18:00 Sun Prairie
10 24 Colin Sinclair 18:02 Madison
11 27 Zach Zweifel 18:09 Mount Horeb
12 32 Michael Wipperfurth 18:21 Sun Prairie
13 38 Anthony Swimmer 18:40 Mount Horeb
14 39 Sam Hacker 18:44 Madison
15 41 Chas Kerch 18:47 Madison
16 42 Jonathan Swartz 18:49 Monroe
17 43 Colin Sinclair 18:55 Madison
18 46 Ryan Connelly 18:59 Sun Prairie
19 54 Zachary Lammers 19:25 Middleton
20 56 Noah Kass 19:27 Madison
21 57 Zach Small 19:30 Madison
22 60 Michael Knudson 19:42 Decorah
23 69 Paul Magnuson 20:25 Verona
24 70 Luc Faupel 20:27 Lake Mills
25 71 Gaelen McFadden 20:33 Madison
26 75 Peter Ohm 20:42 Madison
27 76 Spencer Retelle 20:42 Madison
28 81 Tanner Teasdale 20:48 Baraboo
29 82 Ryan Acker 20:51 New Glarus
30 86 Bryce Kilter 21:07 Lake Mills
31 93 Max Grinde 21:29 Poynette
32 101 Garretty Houp 21:42 Sun Prairie
33 102 Jason Niemuth 21:43 Pine River
34 105 Alex Vannucci 21:48 France
35 109 Nathan Lipton 21:59 Fitchburg
36 112 Derek Wallace 22:10 Madison
37 118 Aaron Frey 22:25 Madison
38 119 Kyle Wesner 22:30 Winneconne
39 121 Mike Blouie 22:32 Mount Horeb
40 140 Barry Tshikawa 23:16 Madison
41 145 Kyle Herger 23:28 Lake Mills
42 147 Evan Weiske 23:31 Berlin
43 149 Lincoln Gulley 23:33 Madison
44 150 Eric Kaump 23:33 Madison
45 161 Trevor Fyler 24:10 Berlin
46 166 Scott Helstad 24:18 Sun Prairie
47 179 Calvin Jensen 24:46 Madison
48 186 Derek Miles 25:14 Mount Horeb
49 202 Jed Hobson 26:11 Madison
50 203 Reinaldo Sutkay 26:12 Stoughton
51 206 Drew Prehill 26:18 Poynette
52 227 Ilham Ismalia Ismadi 27:22 Madison
53 277 Hans Jacobson 29:53 Marshall
54 281 Bryan Brisky 30:12 Berlin
55 284 Grant Jensen 30:18 Madison
56 289 Anders Ohm 30:25 Madison
57 307 Jeromey Jacobson 31:45 Marshall
58 313 Nate Fyler 32:16 Berlin
59 319 Steve Nehls 32:29 DeForest
60 324 Lance Maerz 33:05 DeForest
61 334 Noahe Kassander 34:19 Madison
62 338 Michael Wipperfurth 34:37 Sun Prairie
20-29 F
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 20 Linsey Smith 17:47 Madison
2 21 Julia Rudd 17:50 Reston VA
3 36 Shannon Spaulding 18:36 Madison
4 40 Holly Nearman 18:46 Milwaukee
5 72 Holly Fearing 20:35 Madison
6 73 Heather Lipinski 20:36 Edgerton
7 88 Hannah Sholder 21:15 Madison
8 91 Anna Heintz 21:23 Poynette
9 100 Christy Heintz 21:41 Poynette
10 110 Chrissy Wittleder 22:03 Oregon
11 114 Jennifer Lachowiec 22:15 Madison
12 120 Emily Jaehnig 22:30 Madison
13 122 Andrea Lenton 22:38 Madison
14 129 Molly Bouressa 22:57 Madison
15 130 Dana Krauss 23:00 Madison
16 144 Christina Hoffman 23:28 Madison
17 152 Sarah Borchardt 23:45 Madison
18 162 Carrie Benedan 24:11 Madison
19 163 Maggie Fay 24:11 Madison
20 165 Molly Coughlin 24:18 Monona
21 170 Alison Kyle 24:24 Milton
22 175 Jessica Edwards 24:41 Madison
23 185 Erin Heise Heise 25:11 Omro
24 188 Allison Ziegler 25:23 Milwaukee
25 189 Abby Davidson 25:24 Madison
26 190 Alicia Saddaris 25:29 Madison
27 199 Elyse Bolterstein 25:59 Madison
28 209 Kathryn Allen 26:24 Arlington
29 212 Christine Brice 26:38 Madison
30 213 Allison Riederer 26:38 Sun Prairie
31 220 Liz Meils 27:05 Madison
32 221 Becky Loehr 27:08 Madison
33 222 Jenny Berg 27:13 Madison
34 223 Angie Markowsky 27:14 Madison
35 224 Amanda Splan 27:14 Madison
36 229 Darcy Yates 27:28 Brodhead
37 234 Michele Statz 27:35 Pardeeville
38 237 Laura Knaus 27:49 Madison
39 241 Jen Huddleston 27:58 Madison
40 243 Megan Brockmeier 28:10 Madison
41 244 Chase Pullars 28:13 Madison
42 256 Rachel Novik 28:49 Madison
43 266 Kelly Egan 29:10 Madison
44 269 Jennifer Statz 29:15 Pardeeville
45 272 Lisa Klein 29:22 Madison
46 275 Heather Walder 29:46 Madison
47 276 Elizabeth Farley 29:49 Madison
48 278 Kelly Lamb 29:58 Madison
49 282 Sara Strell 30:15 Madison
50 294 Tamara Qabazard 30:45 Madison
51 295 Sara Buchheim 30:46 Windsor
52 304 Nikki Riddell 31:39 Madison
53 312 Laura Steele 32:11 Milwaukee
54 315 Amanda Ritchie 32:24 Cross Plains
55 317 Jennifer denDaas 32:25 Oregon
56 320 Jacquelyn Koeller 32:44 Cottage Grove
57 325 Leigh Ann Maerz 33:08 DeForest
58 329 Lynn Siekmann 33:36 Middleton
59 341 Angela Jones 34:57 Madison
60 344 Julia Millard 36:09 Madison
61 349 Gillian King-Cargile 36:29 Verona
62 353 Brenna Rothstein 37:39 Madison
63 358 Jennifer Crucetti 38:33 Madison
64 361 Sarah Fry 40:10 Waunakee
65 363 Ann Thielmann 41:40 Madison
66 364 Aimee Andrewjeski 41:40 Madison
20-29 M
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 1 Simon Bairu 14:39 Madison
2 4 Bob Dillis 16:27 Madison
3 5 Matthew Giesfeldt 16:31 Madison
4 7 Aaronyn Whalen 16:50 Madison
5 11 Tim Wilcox 17:14 Madison
6 12 Andy Han 17:21 Madison
7 16 Pete Cueno 17:32 Madison
8 26 Nathanael Brown 18:08 Montello
9 30 Cam Klein 18:15 Madison
10 34 Josh Erstep 18:31 Madison
11 36 Casey Hopp 18:34 Middleton
12 47 Chris Behrens 19:02 Whitewater
13 49 Nathan Hoftiezer 19:06 Madison
14 52 Dan Schneider 19:21 Madison
15 53 Zeb Brueckman 19:23 Madison
16 58 John Keltz 19:31 Madison
17 66 Drew Mosley 20:16 Madison
18 67 Luke Gulbrand 20:21 Sun Prairie
19 68 Max Divelbiss 20:24 Middleton
20 79 Peter Sonnentag 20:46 Madison
21 83 Michael Chronister 21:01 Madison
22 87 Sean Griffin 21:15 Madison
23 95 Peter Gentry 21:31 Monona
24 97 Ryan Horrisberger 21:38 Oregon
25 98 Jabe Best 21:38 Madison
26 99 Paul Micheli 21:39 Madison
27 103 Matt cook 21:45 Middleton
28 108 Adam Strehlow 21:55 Madison
29 113 Tim Crum 22:11 Sun Prairie
30 115 Jeremy Niemann 22:18 Poynette
31 127 Anthony Perill-Nicholas 22:50 Madison
32 133 Forrest Bishop 23:07 Madison
33 171 Damon Rygiewicz 24:24 Madison
34 172 David Buschke 24:31 Madison
35 174 Michal Allen 24:36 Arlington
36 184 Taehoon Kim 25:04 Madison
37 187 Carl Carlson 25:23 Madison
38 196 Adam Winter 25:50 Madison
39 208 Derek Boeldt 26:21 Fitchburg
40 211 Craig Trost 26:37 Madison
41 216 Ben Bailey 26:58 Madison
42 218 Kevin Kauzlaric 27:00 Fitchburg
43 226 Nate Zelinski 27:21 Madison
44 232 Nick DerDass 27:33 Oregon
45 251 Zachary Raab 28:33 Fond du Lac
46 253 Chad Olson 28:40 Madison
47 283 Cameron Kunkel 30:16 Madison
48 321 Chase Jauiscch 32:45 Poynette
49 333 Larry Juarz 34:00 Madison
50 337 Josh Royle 34:36 Sun Prairie
51 345 Brent Wanger 36:10 Madison
52 355 Nicke Vavialy 38:01 Madison
30-39 F
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 44 Susie Moroney 18:57 Fitchburg
2 51 Stephen Handrich 19:20 Cudahy
3 141 Mel Peters 23:18 Cottage Grove
4 154 Teresa Rowndy 23:48 DeForest
5 200 Robin Blackburn 26:00 Janesville
6 230 Shelly Weber 27:32 Madison
7 233 Renee Sutkay 27:34 Stoughton
8 235 Ali Sieren 27:36 Oregon
9 236 Aarika Capra 27:45 Longmont
10 239 Heather Keeler 27:51 Madison
11 245 Gwendolynn Regan 28:19 Stoughton
12 247 Melissa Lynn 28:23 Madison
13 259 Melissa Lynn 28:56 Madison
14 263 Danielle Rippe 29:00 Stoughton
15 271 Monica Harkey 29:21 Madison
16 287 Julie Jensen 30:22 Madison
17 290 Marcie Ross 30:28 Stoughton
18 292 Jackie Hendrickson 30:35 Oregon
19 297 Sara Pagels 30:59 Oregon
20 298 Bridget Grauwels 31:10 Madison
21 305 Kathy Markeland 31:41 Madison
22 308 Elizabeth Long 31:49 Waunakee
23 314 Mariah Walker 32:18 Madison
24 322 Andrea Stumpf 32:53 Madison
25 330 Michelle Thompson 33:39 Madison
26 335 Bridgette Grenoble 34:34 McFarland
27 347 Kelly Walzer 36:22 Lodi
28 352 Anne Covey 37:32 Madison
30-39 M
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 2 Henry Dennis 16:15 Fond du Lac
2 8 Patrick Schneider 16:51 Stoughton
3 15 Jason Dunn 17:31 Virginia
4 25 Joe Rosenthal 18:05 Madison
5 33 Scot Van Asten 18:23 Madison
6 55 Matt Willett 19:26 Berlin
7 65 Corey Pagels 20:04 Oregon
8 80 Keith Ritchie 20:47 Madison
9 85 Kevin Frehner 21:06 Poynette
10 104 Christian Moran 21:47 Madison
11 128 Gregg Kissel 22:51 Madison
12 135 Max Rawson 23:10 Verona
13 146 Brian Kaye 23:30 Madison
14 151 Brian Parker 23:42 Madison
15 169 Michael Ritzke 24:21 Poynette
16 180 Jason Jense 24:52 Madison
17 201 Josh Turner 26:07 Madison
18 225 Dan Desloover 27:19 Madison
19 255 Joe Stadle 28:47 Fitchburg
20 260 Gary Halverson 28:57 Madison
21 288 Asher Streets 30:24 Cottage Grove
22 296 Tom Keeler 30:57 Madison
23 303 Wayne Backman 31:39 Brooklyn
24 327 Jeff Gilbertson 33:21 Austin TX
25 362 Jeremy Alsaker 41:39 Waunakee
40-49 F
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 92 Betsy Taamallah 21:27 Stoughton
2 142 Anita Karasno 23:21 Madison
3 143 Melanie McManus 23:28 Sun Prairie
4 164 Valerie Bailey-Rihn 24:18 Madison
5 178 Marie Heiligenstein 24:46 Madison
6 228 Kate Gillespie 27:22 Madison
7 250 Barb Breunig 28:31 Lodi
8 254 Xan Milne 28:43 Loves Park
9 267 Betsy Swenson 29:11 Janesville
10 299 Alecia Christensen 31:16 Madison
11 310 Darlne Jacobson 32:07 Marshall
12 326 Dawn Wacker 33:21 Sun Prairie
13 339 Amber Ault 34:41 Madison
14 340 Lisa Brown 34:45 Milton
15 359 Deb Francis 38:33 Madison
16 365 Sheila O’Brien 43:44 Madison
40-49 M
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 14 Ron Ofstun 17:28 Madison
2 50 Chris Worley 19:10 Verona
3 59 Mike Bennett 19:39 Monona
4 62 Randy Wildman 19:51 Madison
5 64 Michael Heifetz 20:01 Madison
6 74 David Rihn 20:41 Madison
7 77 David Harrison 20:43 Madison
8 78 Dale Knapp 20:44 Stoughton
9 84 Tom McDonald 21:02 Middleton
10 96 Dave Snyden 21:36 Madison
11 107 Todd Grauvogl 21:52 Madison
12 116 Doug Paull 22:22 Cottage Grove
13 117 Robb Peebles 22:23 Cottage Grove
14 132 Stephen Ehlke 23:05 Madison
15 138 Lee Peters 23:13 Cottage Grove
16 167 Chris Helstad 24:19 Sun Prairie
17 173 Bruce Thoms 24:34 Janesville
18 183 Tim York 24:58 Poynette
19 193 Chris Nisbet 25:43 Middleton
20 194 Barry Seifert 25:45 Mount Horeb
21 238 Bill Raab 27:50 Fond du Lac
22 249 Wayne Breunig 28:28 Lodi
23 265 David Morgan 29:09 Poynette
24 268 Mike Paplow 29:14 DeForest
25 286 Joe Alexander 30:19 Stoughton
26 357 Bob Kaufman 38:27 DeForest
50-59 F
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
 1 182 Kristine Guderyon-Goetz 24:56 Fitchburg
2 214 Deb Riederer 26:48 Sun Prairie
3 219 Kim Cotant 27:04 Madison
4 240 Charlene Gearing 27:57 Middleton
5 280 Mary Ann Nearman 30:10 Monroe
6 301 Dale Kaufman 31:30 Madison
7 302 Libby Bradley 31:33 Madison
8 323 Bonnie Ohm 32:56 Madison
9 336 Lori Reising-Lipska 34:35 Dodgeville
10 351 Ann Lewis 37:20 Madison
11 354 Clarion Gilbertson 37:56 Madison
50-59 M
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 28 Jim McCoy 18:10 Madison
2 45 John Selbo 18:58 Madison
3 48 Tom Kelly 19:03 Madison
4 63 Gerhard Fischer 19:54 Madison
5 111 Jim Jorstad 22:03 Stoddard
6 177 Greg Rittman 24:44 Madison
7 191 Patrick Eaban 25:34 Madison
8 195 Dennis Fay 25:47 Madison
9 207 Steve Gloe 26:19 Madison
10 210 Rob Allen 26:28 DeForest
11 231 James Cobb 27:32 Madison
12 242 Mark Nearman 27:58 Monroe
13 261 Brian Ohm 28:57 Madison
14 264 Gordy Klindt 29:08 Madison
15 311 Bert Rogers 32:08 Madison
16 316 Michael Jaeger 32:24 Madison
60+ F
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
60+ M
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 124 Larry Ashmun 22:47 Madison
2 192 Woody Kneppreth 25:38 McFarland
3 248 Paul Mintius 28:24 Madison
4 262 Bill Conway 28:59 Madison
5 279 Michael Jackson 30:02 Madison
6 293 Doug Kramer 30:38 Madison
7 350 Sandy Rodenberg 36:38 Madison
Division – None
Division Place Overall Place  Name Time City
1 9 Brian Macintyre 16:53 Madison
.spco-attendee-panel-dv .line-item-desc-spn, .spco-payment-info-dv .line-item-desc-spn { display: none; }